Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Haltom City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Haltom City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Haltom City Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Haltom City TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Haltom City Crime Index 25106121.24479.3
 
Haltom City Violent Crimes 190463.4553.5
Haltom City Murders 24.97
Haltom City Rapes 1843.933.1
Haltom City Robberies 44107.3205.8
Haltom City Aggravated Assaults 126307.3336.5
 
Haltom City Property Crimes 23205657.83906.1
Haltom City Burglaries 5071236.4813.2
Haltom City Larceny/Thefts 15423760.52601.7
Haltom City Motor Vehicle Thefts 271660.9501.5
 
Haltom City Arsons 1  1434.14N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Haltom City crime collection area population of 41,005.
  • Haltom City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Haltom City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Haltom City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Haltom City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Haltom City crime level is worse than national average.

 HALTOM CITY STATISTICS
 Haltom City Population: 39018
 Male Population: 19587
 Female Population: 19431
 Households: 14922
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Haltom City Population
Haltom City Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement